Privacy

Azumah Resources adheres to the Australia's Privacy Act 1988 and the National Privacy Principles.

In the normal course of business we do not unnecessarily collect personal information about individuals. In specific situations where required to provide or promote our services and products we may collect, use or disclose personal information. We will always notify individuals in advance if we need to collect, use or disclose personal information, allowing individuals the opportunity to opt out of any such activity. We will never collect, use or disclose personal information other than as permitted by the National Privacy Principles.

When we collect personal information, we will take reasonable steps to ensure the information is current, accurate, complete and securely maintained. We do not sell personal information and we will only disclose personal information as it relates to our direct business activities and in accordance with the National Privacy Principles. We will delete or destroy personal information when it is no longer relevant to our business purpose.

Our internet websites may contain links to other sites not within our control. When using a link to access another site, always verify the Privacy Policy of that site before use. Azumah Resources is not responsible for the consequences of linking to another site.

To obtain more details about the Privacy Act (1988) and the National Privacy Principles, please refer to the Australian government website: www.privacy.gov.au